✕
📢
WhatsApp Channel
Stay Updated Instantly!
Results, Vacancies & Education News
Join →
  • Home
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Saturday, September 5, 2026
No Result
View All Result
TeachMore: SL Education, Vacancies, Courses & Results
  • Home
  • NEWS
  • CIRCULARS
  • COURSES
  • VACANCIES
  • EXAMS
  • RESULTS
  • SCHOLASHIPS
  • DOWNLOADS
  • Home
  • NEWS
  • CIRCULARS
  • COURSES
  • VACANCIES
  • EXAMS
  • RESULTS
  • SCHOLASHIPS
  • DOWNLOADS
No Result
View All Result
TeachMore: SL Education, Vacancies, Courses & Results
No Result
View All Result
Home DOWNLOADS

Sri Lanka Government Gazette – 04 September 2026

by Jasar Jawfer
September 5, 2026
in DOWNLOADS
Reading Time: 8 mins read
A A
Sri Lanka Government Gazette – 04 September 2026
Share on FacebookShare on Twitter
Weekly Gazette Notification

Sri Lanka Government Gazette – 04 September 2026

🏛️ Department of Government Printing | 📰 Sinhala • Tamil • English Editions

🇱🇰 කෙටි සාරාංශය (Sinhala)

2026 සැප්තැම්බර් 04 දිනැති ශ්‍රී ලංකා ප්‍රජාතාන්ත්‍රික සමාජවාදී ජනරජයේ රජයේ ගැසට් පත්‍රය සිංහල, දෙමළ සහ ඉංග්‍රීසි භාෂාවලින් නිකුත් කර ඇත. රාජ්‍ය අංශයේ නව රැකියා ඇබෑර්තු, විවෘත සහ සීමිත තරග විභාග නිවේදන, කාර්යක්ෂමතා කඩඉම් විභාග, නිල පත්වීම්, ටෙන්ඩර් සහ රජයේ නිල රෙගුලාසි පිළිබඳ සම්පූර්ණ විස්තර මෙම ගැසට් පත්‍රයේ ඇතුළත් වේ.

🇱🇰 முக்கிய விபரம் (Tamil)

2026 செப்டம்பர் 04 ஆம் திகதியிட்ட இலங்கை அரசாங்க வர்த்தமானி சிங்களம், தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கில மொழிகளில் உத்தியோகபூர்வமாக வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. அரச சேவை வேலைவாய்ப்பு வெற்றிடங்கள், திறந்த மற்றும் மட்டுப்படுத்தப்பட்ட போட்டிப் பரீட்சைகள், சேவைக்கால பதவி உயர்வுகள், நியமனங்கள் மற்றும் உத்தியோகபூர்வ அறிவித்தல்களை இதில் பார்வையிடலாம்.

📥 Official Gazette PDF Downloads – 04.09.2026

Select your preferred language below to view or download the official PDF edition of the Government Gazette dated 04th September 2026:

🇱🇰

Sinhala Gazette

2026.09.04 සිංහල ගැසට් පත්‍රය

📄 Download Sinhala PDF
🇬🇧

English Gazette

2026.09.04 English Gazette

📄 Download English PDF
🇱🇰

Tamil Gazette

2026.09.04 தமிழ் வர்த்தமானி

📄 Download Tamil PDF

📋 What is Published in This Gazette?

  • Government Job Vacancies & Examinations: Key notifications including Public Service Commission open/limited competitive examinations, ministry recruitments, and cadet intakes.
  • Efficiency Bars & Departmental Tests: Grade promotions and Efficiency Bar (EB) exam notifications for public sector officers.
  • Official Appointments & Service Orders: Gazetted government officer appointments, transfers, confirmations, and administrative service orders.
  • Tenders & State Procurement: Competitive state tender invitations, auctions, and procurement notices across government departments.
  • Legal & Statutory Notices: Land acquisition notifications, statutory declarations, and official ministerial orders.

⚠️ Important Candidate & Reader Notice

  • Section Selection: Open the official Gazette portal and select “Part I: Section (IIA) – Advertising” under the Gazette dated 04 September 2026 to view specific examination, post, and vacancy notices.
  • Inconsistency Resolution: If any textual discrepancies or translation differences arise between versions, the official Sinhala edition of the government gazette shall prevail.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the publication date of this Gazette?

A: This edition corresponds to the official Government Gazette issued on Friday, 04th September 2026.

Q: What languages are available for download?

A: The Gazette is published in all three official language formats: Sinhala, Tamil, and English.

Q: Where are the official documents hosted?

A: The official PDF files are directly maintained and hosted on the Department of Government Printing portal (documents.gov.lk).

🏢 Source & Publication Information

Issuing Body:
Department of Government Printing,
Government of Sri Lanka.
Gazette Date:
04th September 2026 (2026.09.04)
Official Portal:
documents.gov.lk
💬 Join teachmore.lk WhatsApp Channel 🌐 Department of Government Printing Portal 📰 View Previous Gazettes

© 2026 teachmore.lk — Sri Lanka Government Gazette, Exams & Job Updates

Sri Lanka Government Gazette 04 September 2026 Sinhala Tamil English

Download Sri Lanka Government Gazette 04.09.2026 PDF Editions

Download the official Sri Lanka Government Gazette dated 04 September 2026 published by the Department of Government Printing. Access full PDF versions in Sinhala, Tamil, and English. This weekly government gazette contains official public sector vacancies, competitive examination notices, efficiency bar tests, ministry circulars, tenders, and regulatory statutory announcements. Candidates can access direct PDF download links and read summary breakdowns for government job applications.

Keywords: Sri Lanka government gazette 2026 September 04, government gazette sinhala pdf 04 09 2026, tamil gazette 2026 download, documents gov lk gazette, gazette jobs 2026 Sri Lanka

OG Title: Sri Lanka Government Gazette – 04 September 2026 (Sinhala, Tamil, English)

OG Description: Download official PDF editions of the Sri Lanka Government Gazette dated 04.09.2026 in Sinhala, Tamil, and English.

OG Type: article

Suggested URL: teachmore.lk/sri-lanka-government-gazette-04-september-2026

Meta Tags: education Sri Lanka, exams, results, admissions, government circular

Previous Post

University of Peradeniya Postgraduate Programmes 2026 – PhD, MPhil, MBA & PGDip Admissions

Next Post

Agrarian Development Officer Open Competitive Examination 2026 – Admission Cards Now Available

Related Posts

Grama Niladhari Grade III Interview Schedule 2026
DOWNLOADS

Grama Niladhari Grade III Recruitment 2025 (2026) – Official Interview Schedule Released

Grade 5 Scholarship Examination Results Register 2026
DOWNLOADS

Grade 5 Scholarship Examination Results Register 2026 – Download Online

Sri Lanka Government Gazette – 28 August 2026
DOWNLOADS

Sri Lanka Government Gazette – 28 August 2026

NCPA Short Film Competition 2026
DOWNLOADS

National Child Protection Authority Short Film Competition 2026

Sri Lanka Government Gazette 21 August 2026
DOWNLOADS

Sri Lanka Government Gazette – 21 August 2026

Government Gazette – 14 August 2026
DOWNLOADS

Government Gazette – 14 August 2026

Next Post
Agrarian Development Officer Exam 2026 Admission Cards

Agrarian Development Officer Open Competitive Examination 2026 – Admission Cards Now Available

Recommended

BA in Youth and Community Development – 2025/2026

BA in Youth and Community Development – 2025/2026

No Changes to Exam Schedules: Ministry Confirms

No Changes to Exam Schedules: Ministry Confirms

Popular Post

  • Agrarian Development Officer Exam 2026 Admission Cards

    Agrarian Development Officer Open Competitive Examination 2026 – Admission Cards Now Available

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Sri Lanka Government Gazette – 04 September 2026

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • University of Peradeniya Postgraduate Programmes 2026 – PhD, MPhil, MBA & PGDip Admissions

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Sri Lanka Foreign Service Grade III Open Recruitment 2026 – 25 Vacancies

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • MSO Grade III Open Competitive Examination 2026

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
ADVERTISEMENT
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube

Welcome to 1teachmore.lk, your premier destination for all things education in Sri Lanka. At 1teachmore.lk, we are dedicated to bringing you the latest and most relevant educational news, announcements, and updates.

Categories

  • CIRCULARS
  • COURSES
  • DOWNLOADS
  • EXAMS
  • NEWS
  • RESULTS
  • SCHOLASHIPS
  • VACANCIES

Footer Menu

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions

© 2023 teachmore.lk - Design by Lexiata.lk.

No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • NEWS
  • CIRCULARS
  • COURSES
  • VACANCIES
  • EXAMS
  • RESULTS
  • SCHOLASHIPS
  • DOWNLOADS

© 2023 teachmore.lk - Design by Lexiata.lk.